Freebies Links Facebook Twitter Ask Instagram Dayre Home


Do you ever feel?

 

My Kaisoo feels are growing even bigger and larger and harder. How ken i not be laik this if they keep on reacting so lovey dovey on the stage??!? SIGHS. They are always there, comforting and caring for each other. My Kaisoo feels are going to explode so soon. PLEASE JUST DONT ;_; I mean, dont stop. LOL~ Bebi, it's all gonna be alright. Im always here for you~ \HUGGED/ >#<


Do you ever feel like breaking down?  
Do you ever feel out of place?  
Like somehow you just don't belong  
And no one understands you
 
Do you ever want to run away?  
Do you lock yourself in your room? 
With the radio on turned up so loud 
That no one hears you screaming
 
No you don't know what it's like  
When nothing feels alright  
You don't know what it's like  
To be like me

Do you wanna be somebody else?  
Are you sick of feeling so left out?  
Are you desperate to find something more  
Before your life is over?
 
Are you stuck inside a world you hate?  
Are you sick of everyone around?  
With their big fake smiles and stupid lies  
While deep inside you're bleeding
 
To be hurt, to feel lost  
To be left out in the dark  
To be kicked when you're down  
To feel like you've been pushed around
 
To be on the edge of breaking down  
And no one's there to save you  
No you don't know what it's like  

Welcome to my life...


Just have the feel to listen to this song again where i used to like back then. Well, Simple Plan used to be one of my fav music band when i was young. The lyrics just, suits me VERY WELL. Not expected huh? Me neither. Ahha peace (y) .


JUST TELL ME HOW CAN I NOT LOVE THEM?/!?!?/? T----T
 I am a hardcore Kaisoo shipper. And I dont ship crack ships *waves at laila* LMAO.


p/s : im so going to buy both of their albums Kiss&Hug. u just wait and c.

2 comments:

Laila Syaza said...

PFFFFTTTTT. BLOG KO DH JDI CM BLOG KHAS UTK EXO N KAISOO -.- BARU PERASAN. KBYE XD

aida idora said...

HAHAHAHA yeke lela T-T rasa bersalah pulak. ramai yang tak suke ke? SOBS haihhhh.....